Privacy Statement of kawacatoose.com

Information about our Organisation and Web site

kawacatoose.com is based in Canada. 
Our principal activity is web publishing. 
This privacy policy covers kawacatoose.com.

Organisation Name: kawacatoose.com

Address: 13512 - 60 Street

City, Zip: Edmonton, Alberta Canada T5A 0S8

Controller: Norman Fournier

Web Sites(s): kawacatoose.com

Providing Visitors with Anonymous Access

You can access our Web sites home page and browse our sites without disclosing your personal data.

The services and links of our Web sites

If our Web site enables you to communicate with other visitors or to post information to be accessed by others, other visitors may collect your data.

Our Web site may include links to third party Web service providers in ads run by our competition.

Automatic Collection of Information

We do not automatically log personal data nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals.

We use cookies to store personal data or we link information stored in cookies with personal data about specific individuals. We do so for the following purposes:

Data Collection and Purpose Specification

We collect the personal data that you may volunteer while using our services.

We do not collect information about our visitors from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations.

Children's Privacy

We do not knowingly collect personal data from children.

We do not take specific steps to protect the privacy of children who disclose their personal data to us.

We do not provide information about our personal data practices in relation to children on our home page, or at those sites on our Web site where we collect personal data. To reiterate, we do not knowingly collect personal data from children.

Disclosure and Visitor Choice

We do not disclose your personal data to other organizations.

Confidentiality / Security

We do not give visitors to our Web site the option of using a secure transmission method to send us their personal data.

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from:

All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors' personal data. e4edmonton is not responsible for accidental data loss.

We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation.

Access to the personal data we may hold about you

You can ask us, by sending an

whether we are keeping personal data about you.

We do not provide our visitors with a readable copy of the personal data that we keep about them.

We allow you to challenge the data that we hold about you and, where appropriate, you may have the data:

We reserve the right to refuse to provide our visitors with a copy of their personal data, but will give reasons for our refusal.

We do, however, allow you to challenge our decision to refuse to provide you with a copy of your personal data.

Privacy Compliance

Our privacy policy is compliant with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, Canada

There are no global or regional regulatory or self-regulatory schemes applicable to our web site or organisation.

In order to demonstrate that our privacy policy accords with the above privacy instrument, we are voluntarily committed to a Self Assessment procedure.

Privacy Support

If you have an enquiry or concern about our privacy policy, please contact us.

Norman can be reached by phone at 587-524-3233

Norman can be reached by email at